The results are all in, counted and verified.

Hillingdon now has a subtly different-looking local authority to the one it had just a few short hours ago when voters began heading for the polling stations.

 

Botwell - all Labour Janet Gardner, 2532 Mo Khursheed - 2192 Phoday Jarjussey - 2142. 32.07 per cent turnout

Barnhill - all Labour Kanwal Dheer-Lab-2106 Tony Eginton-Lab-2142 Jasjot Singh-Lab-1951. 34.14 per cent turnout.

Brunel - all Conservative Roy Chamdal-Con-1124 Richard Mills-Con-1239 Brian Stead-Con- 1332. 29.35 per cent turnout.

Cavendish - all Conservative Eddie Lavery (Con) - 2175 Teji Barnes - (Con) 2108 Michael White - (Con) 2168 . 34.22 per cent turnout

Charville - split Neil Fyfe (Con) 1409 David Horne (Lab) 1368 Beulah East (Lab) 1572. Labour 'wins' the ward taking a seat from the Conservatives. 40.15 per cent turnout

Eastcote & East Ruis - all Conservative Catherine Dann (Con) - 2980 Nick Denys (Con) - 2778 Becky Haggar (Con) - 2628. 43.2 per cent turnout

Harefield - all Conservative. Henry Higgins - Con- 897 Jane Palmer- Con-833. 38.22 per cent turnout.

Heathrow Villages - all Labour Manjit Kaur-Lab-1183 Peter Money-Lab-1270 June Nelson-Lab-1180

Hillingdon East - all Conservative Wayne Bridges Con 1572 Alan Chapman Con 1418 Patricia Jackson Con 1400. 32.27 per cent turnout.

Ickenham - all Conservative Ray Puddifoot (Con) - 2519 David Simmonds (Con) - 2069 John Hensley (Con) - 2250. 44.19 per cent turnout.

Manor - all Conservative Michael Markham - (Con) 2128 Doug Mills - (Con) 2221 Susan O'Brien (Con) 2174. 41.98 per cent turnout.

Northwood - all Conservative Richard Lewis-Con-1988 Carol Melvin-Con-2107 Scott Seaman-Digby-Con-1896. 36.65 per cent turnout.

Northwood Hills - all Conservative Jonathan Bianco - Con - 1559 John Morgan - Con - 1399 Duncan Flynn Con 1180. 38.70 per cent turnout.

Pinkwell - all Labour Jazz Dhillon-Lab-2060 Kuldeep Lakhmana-Lab-1981 John Morse-Lab-1804. 32.80 per cent turnout.

South Ruislip - all Conservative Jem Duducu-Con-1237 Allan Kauffman-Con-1451 Judy Kelly-Con-1378

Townfield- all Labour Lynne Allen - Labour- 2374 Allan Curling - Labour- 2090 Robin Sansarpuri - Labour - 1971 33.83 per cent turnout.

Uxbridge North - all Conservative George Cooper - Con - 2047 Raymond Graham - Con- 1788 David Yarrow - Con -1678. 36.35 per cent turnout.

Uxbridge South - split Tony Burles-Lab-1099 Keith Burrows-Con-1332 Judith Cooper-Con 1269. 31.18 per cent turnout

West Drayton - split Janet Duncan - Labour - 1406 Dominic Gilham - Con - 1494 Jan Sweeting - Labour - 1397. 33.95 per cent turnout. 37.44 per cent.

West Ruislip - all Conservative. Philip Corthorne-Con-2122 Brian Crowe-Con 1989 John Riley-Con-2002. 37.44 per cent turnout.

Yeading - all Labour Jagjit Singh- Lab-2006 Narinder Garg-2004 Mohinder Singh- 2121. 34.88 per cent turnout.

Yiewsley - all Conservative Shehryar Wallana- Con-1009 Ian Edwards-Con-1143 Peter Davis-Con-1182